WNY #VirtualCinemas

Many thanks to the studios across the country that have made it possible to view these great films from the comfort of our home during quarantine.

Every rental you make provides your theater of choice a portion of the ticket cost so they may weather the storm of theatrical shutdown and reopen as soon as conditions allow.


#.

The 11th Green | d. Christopher Munch

17 Blocks | d. Davy Rothbart

76 Days | d. Weixi Chen, Hao Wu & Anonymous

A.

About Endlessness | d. Roy Andersson

Affair, The | d. Julius Sevcík

African Violet | d. Mona Zandi Haqiqi

Ahead of the Curve | d. Jen Rainin & Rivkah Beth Medow

Ai Weiwei: Yours Truly | d. Cheryl Hines

All at Sea | d. Robert Young

All I Can Say | d. Danny Clinch, Taryn Gould, Colleen Hennessy & Shannon Hoon

Amundsen | d. Espen Sandberg

The August Virgin | d. Jonás Trueba

Aviva | d. Boaz Yakin

B.

Beast Beast | d. Danny Madden

Beate | d. Samad Zarmandili

Berlin Alexanderplatz | d. Burhan Qurbani

Best of CatVideoFest

Blackfish | d. Gabriela Cowperthwaite

Brothers by Blood | d. Jérémie Guez

Bull | d. Annie Silverstein

C.

César et Rosalie | d. Claude Sautet

A Chef’s Voyage | d. Rémi Anfosso

The Citizen | d. Roland Vranik

City of Ali | d. Graham Shelby

Clementine | d. Lara Jean Gallagher

Clover | d. Jon Abrahams

Collective | d. Alexander Nanau

Coming Home Again | d. Wayne Wang

Creating a Character: The Moni Yakim Legacy | d. Rauzar Alexander

Crescendo | d. Dror Zahavi

Crestone | d. Marnie Ellen Hertzler

D.

Dark Circle | d. Chris Beaver & Judy Irving

Dating Amber | d. David Freyne

Deep in Vogue | d. Dennis Keighron-Foster & Amy Watson

Dirt Music | d. Gregor Jordan

Divine Love | d. Gabriel Mascaro

Dosed | d. Tyler Chandler

Dreamland | d. Miles Joris-Peyrafitte

Driveways | d. Andrew Ahn

Duty Free | d. Sian-Pierre Regis

E.

Easter in Art | d. Phil Grabsky

Eternal Beauty | d. Craig Roberts

F.

Feels Good Man | d. Arthur Jones

The Fever | d. Maya Da-Rin

Fire Will Come | d. Oliver Laxe

Fisherman’s Friends | d. Chris Foggin

Food Club | d. Barbara Topsøe-Rothenborg

Francesco | d. Evgeny Afineevsky

From the Vine | d. Sean Cisterna

G.

A Glitch in the Matrix | d. Rodney Ascher

The Good Traitor | d. Christina Rosendahl

A Good Woman is Hard to Find | d. Abner Pastoll

Granny Nanny | d. Wolfgang Groos

The Guardian of Memory | d. Marcela Arteaga

Gustav Stickley: American Craftsman | d. Herb Stratford

H.

H is for Happiness | d. John Sheedy

Ham on Rye | d. Tyler Taormina

Herb Alpert Is… | d. John Scheinfeld

Los Hermanos | d. Marcia Jarmel & Ken Schneider

Hope | d. Maria Sødahl

I.

The Infiltrators | d. Alex Rivera and Cristina Ibarra

It’s For Your Own Good | d. Marc Rothemund

J.

Judy & Punch | d. Mirrah Foulkes

Just Don’t Think I’ll Scream | d. Frank Beauvais

K.

Kedi | d. Ceyda Torun

King: A Filmed Record … Montgomery to Memphis | d. Sidney Lumet & Joseph L. Mankiewicz

Kuessipan | d. Myriam Verreault

L.

Leona | d. Isaac Cherem

Les Nôtres | d. Jeanne Leblanc

Life Itself | d. Steve James

Looking For A Lady With Fangs And A Moustache | d. Khyentse Norbu

M.

Made In Bangladesh | d. Rubaiyat Hossain

The Man Who Mends Women | d. Thierry Michel

Marona’s Fantastic Tale | d. Anca Damian

Martha: A Picture Story | d. Selina Miles

Measure for Measure | d. Paul Ireland

Meeting the Beatles in India | d. Paul Saltzman

Monuments | d. Jack C. Newell

Mr. Jones | d. Agnieszka Holland

My Prince Edward | d. Norris Wong

N.

Notes on Marie Menken | d. Martina Kudlacek

O.

Oscars 2021 Nominated Short Films

Other Music | d. Puloma Basu & Rob Hatch-Miller

Our Time Machine | d. S. Leo Chiang & Yang Sun

P.

Perfumes | d. Grégory Magne

Q.

R.

The R-Word | d. Amanda Lukoff

RBG | d. Betsy West & Julie Cohen

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre

Rendez-Vous with French Cinema | Four Films

The Resort | d. Taylor Chien

Rock Camp | d. Renee Barron & Douglas Blush

Rockfield: The Studio On The Farm | d. Hannah Berryman

S.

Safer at Home | d. Will Wernick

The Salt of Tears | d. Philippe Garrel

SAS: Red Notice | d. Magnus Martens

Saul & Ruby’s Holocaust Survivor Band | d. Tod Lending

The Seventh Day | d. Justin P. Lange

Shadow in the Cloud | d. Roseanne Liang

Shiva Baby | d. Emma Seligman

Sin | d. Andrey Konchalovskiy

Some Kind of Heaven | d. Lance Oppenheim

Son of the South | d. Barry Alexander Brown

Spring Blossom | d. Suzanne Lindon

The State of Texas vs. Melissa | d. Sabrina Van Tassel

Stray | d. Elizabeth Lo

Sunless Shadows | d. Mehrdad Oskouei

T.

Tazzeka | d. Jean-Philippe Gaud

Team Marco | d. Julio Vincent Gambuto

This Is Not A Movie | d. Yung Chang

The True Adventures of Wolfboy | d. Martin Krejcí

The Tunnel | d. Pål Øie

Two Lottery Tickets | d. Paul Negoescu

U.

Upheaval | d. Jonathan Gruber

V.

W.

Waiting for the Barbarians | d. Ciro Guerra

We Are Little Zombies | d. Makoto Nagahisa

We Broke Up | d. Jeff Rosenberg

Welcome to Commie High | d. Donald Harrison & David Camlin

World of Wong Kar Wai | d. Wong Kar Wai

X.

Y.

Z.

Zappa | d. Alex Winter


ENDED

#.

10 Days with Dad | d. Ludovic Bernard

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

12 Hour Shift | d. Brea Grant

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

15 Things You Didn’t Know About Bigfoot | d. Zach Lamplugh

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The 24th | d. Kevin Willmott

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)

2020 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

2040 | d. Damon Gameau

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

A.

Action U.S.A | d. John Stewart

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Aggie | d. Catherine Gund

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Alice | d. Josephine Mackerras

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Alone | d. John Hyams

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

American Thief | d. Miguel Silveira

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

American Trial: The Eric Garner Story | d. Roee Messinger

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

Amulet | d. Romola Garai

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

And The Birds Rained Down | d. Louise Archambault

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

And Then We Danced | d. Levan Akin

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Another Round | d. Thomas Vinterberg

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Apocalypse ’45 | d. Erik Nelson

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)

Aragne: Sign of Vermillion | d. Saku Sakamoto

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Artist’s Wife | d. Tom Dolby

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Assassins | d. Ryan White

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Atlantis | d. Valentyn Vasyanovych

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

The Audition | d. Ina Weisse

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

B.

Bacurau | d. Juliano Dornelles & Kleber Mendonça Filho

  • North Park Theatre (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Balloon | d. Michael Herbig

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

BanG Dream! Film Live | d. Tomomi Umezu

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Bare Necessity | d. Erwan Le Duc

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Beasts Clawing at Straws | d. Kim Yong-hoon

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Beats | d. Brian Welsh

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Beau Travail | Claire Denis

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Belly of the Beast | d. Erika Cohn

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Better Days | d. Derek Kwok-Cheung Tsang

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Beyond the Visible: Hilma af Klint | d. Halina Dyrschka

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)
  • The Screening Room (ended)

Bill Traylor: Chasing Ghosts | d. Jeffrey Wolf

  • North Park Theatre

Blackbird | d. Roger Michell

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Bloody Nose, Empty Pockets | d. Bill Ross IV & Turner Ross

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

The Booksellers | d. D.W. Young

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Born to Be | d. Tania Cypriano

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Botero | d. Don Millar

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Brooklyn Castle | d. Katie Dellamaggiore

  • Fredonia Opera House (ended)

Bungalow | d. Ulrich Köhler

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Buoyancy | d. Rodd Rathjen

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Burning Ghost | d. Stéphane Batut

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

C.

Capital in the 21st Century | d. Justin Pemberton

  • North Park Theatre

Capone | d. Josh Trank

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Carmilla | d. Emily Harris

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Caro diario | d. Nanni Moretti

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Les choses de la vie | d. Claude Sautet

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Citizens of The World | d. Gianni Di Gregorio

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Coded Bias | d. Shalini Kantayya

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Colonel Redl | d. Istvan Szabo

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Con | d. Eric Vaughan

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)

Confidence | d. Istvan Szabo

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Conviction | d. Antoine Raimbault

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Corpus Christi | d. Jan Komasa

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Coup 53 | d. Taghi Amirani

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Creem: America’s Only Rock ‘N’ Roll Magazine | d. Scott Crawford

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Critical Thinking | d. John Leguizamo

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

CRSHD | d. Emily Cohn

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Cuban | d. Sergio Navarretta

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

D.

The Dark Divide | d. Tom Putnam

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Deerskin | d. Quentin Dupieux

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Denise Ho – Becoming the Song | d. Sue Williams

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Desert One | d. Barbara Kopple

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Diana Kennedy: Nothing Fancy | d. Elizabeth Carroll

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Disrupted | d. Sarah Colt & Josh Gleason

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

A Dog Called Money | d. Seamus Murphy

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Dog Doc | d. Cindy Meehl

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands | d. Bruno Barreto

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)

The Donut King | d. Alice Gu

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

E.

Earth | d. Nikolaus Geyrhalter

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Eating Up Easter | d. Sergio Mata’u Rapu

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Ella Fitzgerald: Just One of Those Things | d. Leslie Woodhead

  • The Screening Room (ended)

An Engineer Imagines | d. Marcus Robinson

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Epicentro | d. Hubert Sauper

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Etruscan Smile | d. Oded Binnun & Mihal Brezis

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Extra Ordinary | d. Enda Loughman & Mike Ahern

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

F.

F.T.A. | d. Francine Parker

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Fan Connection | d. Mary Wall

  • Fredonia Opera House (ended)

Fang | d. Adam R. Steigert

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)

Fantastic Fungi | d. Louie Schwartzberg

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

Feast of the Epiphany | d. Michael Koresky, Jeff Reichert & Farihah Zaman

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Fight | d. Eli B. Despres, Josh Kriegman & Elyse Steinberg

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Flannery | d. Mark Bosco & Elizabeth Coffman

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Following the Ninth | d. Kerry Candaele

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Fourteen | d. Dan Sallitt

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)

G.

The Ghost of Peter Sellers | d. Peter Medak

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

A Girl Missing | d. Koji Fukada

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Girl with a Bracelet | d. Stéphane Demoustier

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Give Me Liberty | Kirill Mikhanovsky

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

God of the Piano | d. Itay Tal

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Gordon Lightfoot: If You Could Read My Mind | d. Martha Kehoe & Joan Tosoni

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Grey Fox | d. Phillip Borsos

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Guest of Honour | d. Atom Egoyan

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

H.

Hail Satan? | d. Penny Lane

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)

La Haine | d. Mathieu Kassovitz

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Happy Hour | d. Ryusuke Hamaguchi

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Harry Chapin: When in Doubt, Do Something | d. Rick Korn

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Heartworn Highways | d. James Szalapski

  • Fredonia Opera House (ended)

Helmut Newton – The Bad and the Beautiful | d. Gero von Boehm

  • North Park Theatre (ended)
  • The Screening Room (ended)

Hill of Freedom | d. Sang-soo Hong

  • The Dryden Theater (ended)

The Hole | d. Tsai Ming-liang

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Hottest August | d. Brett Story

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)

House of Hummingbird | d. Bora Kim

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

I.

I Am Not Your Negro | d. Raoul Peck

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

I Used to Go Here | d. Kris Rey

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Identifying Features | d. Fernanda Valadez

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

In My Blood It Runs | d. Maya Newell

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • Dryden Theatre (ended)

Inheritance | d. Vaughn Stein

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Insert Coin | d. Joshua Y. Tsui

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

The Invisible Witness | d. Stefano Mordini

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

J.

Jazz on a Summer’s Day | d. Bert Stern

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • The Screening Room (ended)

Jimmy Carter: Rock & Roll President | d. Mary Wharton

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Joan of Arc | d. Bruno Dumont

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)

John Lewis: Good Trouble | d. Dawn Porter

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

José | d. Li Cheng

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

K.

The Keeper | d. Marcus H. Rosenmüller

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

L.

Lake Michigan Monster | d. Ryland Brickson Cole Tews

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Lapsis | d. Noah Hutton

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

The Last Tree | d. Shola Amoo

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

Let The Fire Burn | d. Jason Osder

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

The Library That Dolly Built | d. Nick Geidner

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Life In Synchro | d. Angela Pinaglia

  • Buffalo International Film Festival (ended)

Like Harvey Like Son | d. Rudy Harris

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

L’important c’est d’aimer | d. Andrzej Zulawski

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

L’Innocente | d. Luchino Visconti

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Long Live Rock… Celebrate the Chaos | d. Jonathan McHugh

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Louis van Beethoven | d. Niki Stein

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Love Express. The Disappearance of Walerian Borowczyk | d. Kuba Mikurda

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Lucky Grandma | d. Sasie Sealy

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

M.

M.C. Escher: Journey to Infinity | d. Robin Lutz

  • Fredonia Opera House (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul | d. Masayuki Kojima

  • North Park Theatre (Dubbed) (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (Subtitled) (ended)

Madre | d. Rodrigo Sorogoyen

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Mafia, Inc. | d. Daniel Grou

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Major Arcana | d. Josh Melrod

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Mali-Cuba Connection | d. Richard Minier & Edouard Salier

  • North Park Theatre

The Man Who Sold His Skin | d. Kaouther Ben Hania

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Martin Eden | d. Pietro Marcello

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Mayor | d. David Osit

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Mephisto | d. Istvan Szabo

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Military Wives | d. Peter Cattaneo

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Minari | Lee Isaac Chung

  • Buffalo International Film Festival (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Mirror | d. Andrei Tarkovsky

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Miss Juneteenth | d. Channing Godfrey Peoples

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Money Machine | d. Ramsey Denison

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

Monsoon | d. Hong Khaou

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Mr. Topaze | d. Peter Sellers

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

My Dog Stupid | d. Yvan Attal

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

My Name Is Pedro | d. Lillian LaSalle

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

My Rembrandt | d. Oeke Hoogendijk

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

My Wonderful Wanda | d. Bettina Oberli

  • North Park Theatre

Mysteries of Lisbon | d. Raúl Ruiz

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

N.

Nationtime | d. William Greaves

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Native Son | d. Pierre Chenal

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

New French Shorts 2020 | Selected by UniFrance and the Cultural Services of the French Embassy for their Young French Cinema program

  • North Park Theatre (ended)
  • The Screening Room (ended)

Night Shift | d. Anne Fontaine

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

No Escape | d. Will Wernick

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Nomad: In the Footsteps of Bruce Chatwin | d. Werner Herzog

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

O.

Oliver Sacks: His Own Life | d. Ric Burns

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

On a Magical Night | d. Christophe Honoré

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Once Upon a River | d. Haroula Rose

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Once Were Brothers: Robbie Robertson and The Band | d. Daniel Roher

  • The Aurora Theatre (ended)
  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Our Mothers | d. Cesar Diaz

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Out Stealing Horses | d. Hans Petter Moland

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

P.

Pahokee | d. Patrick Bresnan & Ivete Lucas

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)

The Painter and The Thief | d. Benjamin Ree

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Perfect Nanny | d. Lucie Borleteau

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

Phoenix, Oregon | d. Gary Lundgren

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

Picture Of His Life | d. Dani Menkin & Yonatan Nir

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Porno | d. Keola Racela

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Psycho Goreman | d. Steven Kostanski

  • Anomaly Film Festival (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Punk the Capital: Building a Sound Movement | d. Paul Bishow & James Schneider

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Q.

Quarantine Cat Fest

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Queen of Hearts: Audrey Flack | d. Deborah Shaffer

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

R.

Raining in the Mountains | d. King Hu

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Reason I Jump | d. Jerry Rothwell

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Represent | d. Hillary Bachelder

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

River City Drumbeat | d. Anne Flatte & Marlon Johnson

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

The Roads Not Taken | d. Sally Potter

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Robin’s Wish | d. Tylor Norwood

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)

Rose Plays Julie | d. Joe Lawlor & Christine Molloy

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Runner | d. Bill Gallagher

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

RUTH – Justice Ginsburg in Her Own Words | d. Freida Lee Mock

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

S.

Saint Frances | d. Alex Thompson

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

SamSam | d. Tanguy de Kermel

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Santiago, Italia | d. Nanni Moretti

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Selling Lies | d. Leslie Iwerks

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Shanghai Triad | d. Zhang Yimou

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Shirley | d. Josephine Decker

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Sibyl | d. Justine Triet

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Slalom | d. Charlène Favier

  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Slay the Dragon | d. Barak Goodman & Chris Durrance

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Sol | d. Jezabel Marques

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Someone Somewhere | d. Cédric Klapisch

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Sometimes Always Never | d. Carl Hunter

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Sophie Jones | d. Jessie Barr

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Sorry We Missed You | d. Ken Loach

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)
  • The Screening Room (ended)

Sound! Euphonium the Movie – Our Promise: A Brand New Day | d. Tatsuya Ishihara

  • North Park Theatre (subtitle) (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (dubbed) (ended)

Spaceship Earth | d. Matt Wolf

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Stand! | d. Robert Adetuyi

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Starting at Zero | d. Willa Kammerer

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)

Still Life | d. Jia Zhang-ke

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Straight Up | d. James Sweeney

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

T.

Ten Minutes to Midnight | d. Erik Bloomquist

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Test Pattern | d. Shatara Michelle Ford

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

This Is Not A Burial, It’s A Resurrection | d. Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Thousand Pieces of Gold | d. Nancy Kelly

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

The Times of Bill Cunningham | d. Mark Bozek

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Tobacconist | d. Nikolaus Leytner

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Tommaso | d. Abel Ferrara

  • The Screening Room (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Toni Morrison: The Pieces I Am | d. Timothy Greenfield-Sanders

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Totally Under Control | d. Alex Gibney, Ophelia Harutyunyan & Suzanne Hillinger

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

The Traitor | d. Marco Bellocchio

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

True Mothers | d. Naomi Kawase

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Twentieth Century | d. Matthew Rankin

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Twilight’s Kiss | d. Ray Yeung

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Two Gods | d. Zeshawn Ali

  • The Little Theatre

Two of Us | d. Filippo Meneghetti

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

U.

Up From the Streets | d. Michael Murphy

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Us Kids | d. Kim A. Snyder

  • The Little Theatre

V.

Vinyl Nation | d. Christopher Boone & Kevin Smokler

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Vitalina Varela | d. Pedro Costa

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

W.

The Wall of Mexico | d. Zachary Cotler & Magdalena Zyzak

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)

WBCN and the American Revolution | d. Bill Lichtenstein

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

We Are Many | d. Amir Amirani

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael | d. Rob Garver

  • Buffalo International Film Festival (ended)

The Whistlers | d. Corneliu Porumboiu

  • The Aurora Theatre (ended)
  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)

White Riot | d. Rubika Shah

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)

A White, White Day | d. Hlynur Palmason

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • Dipson Theatres (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Whose Streets? | d. Sabaah Folayan & Damon Davis

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

The Wild Goose Lake | d. Yi’nan Diao

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)

Wojnarowicz | d. Chris McKim

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Wolf House | d. Joaquín Cociña & Cristóbal León

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)
  • The Little Theatre (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Woman on the Beach | d. Sang-soo Hong

  • The Dryden Theater (ended)

The Woman Who Loves Giraffes | d. Alison Reid

  • The Cinema Theater (ended)
  • North Park Theatre (ended)
  • The Screening Room (ended)

Women Composers | d. Kyra Steckeweh & Tim van Beveren

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

The Wonderland | d. Keiichi Hara

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

Wonders in the Suburbs | d. Jeanne Balibar

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

X.

Y.

Yes, God, Yes | d. Karen Maine

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

You Don’t Nomi | d. Jeffrey McHale

  • North Park Theatre (ended)

You Never Had It: An Evening with Bukowski | d. Matteo Borgardt

  • The Little Theatre (ended)

Yourself and Yours | d. Hong Sang-soo

  • Dryden Theatre (ended)

Z.

Zombi Child | d. Bertrand Bonello

  • Dipson Theatres (ended)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s